KudoZ home » English to Korean » Education / Pedagogy

i love you

Korean translation: sa rang hae (사랑해)


01:18 Mar 12, 2002
English to Korean translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / student
English term or phrase: i love you
i love you
john
Korean translation:sa rang hae (사랑해)
Explanation:
sa rang hae(사랑해) would definitely be the correct answer. If you would be saying that to an elder, you would say sa rang hae yo (사랑해요)
Selected response from:

vega002
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sa rang hae (사랑해)vega002
5dang shin ul sae rang hab nidadavid park
5사랑합니다parai parai


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sa rang hae (사랑해)


Explanation:
sa rang hae(사랑해) would definitely be the correct answer. If you would be saying that to an elder, you would say sa rang hae yo (사랑해요)

vega002
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxe-kotrans: I agree
3 hrs

agree  zwcorp
23 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
사랑합니다


Explanation:
I confessed[declared] my love to her.

parai parai

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dang shin ul sae rang hab nida


Explanation:
dang shin- you or formal word used to describe someone you love, male or female.

sae rang- love

hab nida- act of, in act of.

david park
United States