KudoZ home » English to Korean » Human Resources

diversity

Korean translation: "다양한 인력"


19:18 Mar 26, 2002
English to Korean translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / human resources
English term or phrase: diversity
As in "diversity in the workforce"
Elena Gattuso
Korean translation:"다양한 인력"
Explanation:
"인력의 다양성"보다 차라리 실제 문장 내에서의 번역은 "다양한 인력"이라고 번역할 경우가 ’萱
Selected response from:

stevenjung
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"다양한 인력"stevenjung
4다양성Hazel Shin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
다양성


Explanation:
It sounds as "da-yang-sung".
The full context can be put into "작업 인력의 다양성".

Thanks,

Hazel Shin
South Korea
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
Grading comment
Characters don't show up the way they should.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Characters don't show up the way they should.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"다양한 인력"


Explanation:
"인력의 다양성"보다 차라리 실제 문장 내에서의 번역은 "다양한 인력"이라고 번역할 경우가 ’萱

stevenjung
Canada