KudoZ home » English to Korean » Other

Good Luck

Korean translation: 좋은 운 !


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Good Luck
Korean translation:좋은 운 !
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

02:16 May 23, 2002
English to Korean translations [Non-PRO]
/ School project
English term or phrase: Good Luck
I'm working on a project about the World Cup and we're getting pictures and short text together to create a poster. I'd like to know how do you say 'Good Luck' in Arabic for us to assemble it on our poster. Thank you.
Rafa Lombardino
United States
좋은 운 !
Explanation:
I think I answered this in the English-Chinese pair before.
"좋은 운 !" is the Korean version of " Good Luck!"
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4좋은 운 !
Chinoise
4좋은 운 !
Chinoise


  

Answers


38 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
좋은 운 !


Explanation:
I think I answered this in the English-Chinese pair before.
"좋은 운 !" is the Korean version of " Good Luck!"

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

38 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
좋은 운 !


Explanation:
I think I answered this in the English-Chinese pair before.
"좋은 운 !" is the Korean version of " Good Luck!"

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese