KudoZ home » English to Korean » Other

Difference is that wonderful thing will all have in common.

Korean translation: 개성이란 모두에게 공통된 멋진 속성


05:54 Jun 7, 2002
English to Korean translations [PRO]
/ Other
English term or phrase: Difference is that wonderful thing will all have in common.
No other context has been provided.
Hazel Shin
South Korea
Korean translation:개성이란 모두에게 공통된 멋진 속성
Explanation:
difference = 차이점, 즉, 개성
Selected response from:

Jay Kwak
South Korea
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2개성이란 모두에게 공통된 멋진 속성Jay Kwak
5다르다는 것은 우리 모두가 (공통적으로) 가진 아주 멋진 것이다.vesuvio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
개성이란 모두에게 공통된 멋진 속성


Explanation:
difference = 차이점, 즉, 개성

Jay Kwak
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
41 days

agree  Chinoise
58 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

99 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
다르다는 것은 우리 모두가 (공통적으로) 가진 아주 멋진 것이다.


Explanation:
Difference is that wonderful thing will all have in common.
--> Difference is that wonderful thing we all have in common.
공통적으로는 생략해도 좋을 것 같습니다.

vesuvio
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 16