KudoZ home » English to Korean » Other

Friday

Korean translation: 금요일


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Friday
Korean translation:금요일
Entered by: TNT TRANSLATION

04:23 Nov 8, 2007
English to Korean translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: Friday
Monday - Friday, 9 am to 6 pm
jyuan_us
United States
금요일
Explanation:
I would say "금요일".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-08 04:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

월요일 - 금요일, 오전 9시에서 오후 6시까지
(Monday - Friday, 9 am to 6 pm)
Select encoding option of your browser for unicode (UTF-8) for Korean. Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

TNT TRANSLATION
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2금요일
TNT TRANSLATION
5월~금요일 오전 9시~오후 6시까지
festinalente


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
friday
금요일


Explanation:
I would say "금요일".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-08 04:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

월요일 - 금요일, 오전 9시에서 오후 6시까지
(Monday - Friday, 9 am to 6 pm)
Select encoding option of your browser for unicode (UTF-8) for Korean. Hope this helps!

TNT TRANSLATION
United States
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Narcis Lozano Drago
8 hrs

agree  Yu-kyoung Kim
7 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monday -friday
월~금요일 오전 9시~오후 6시까지


Explanation:
If you were asking for the whole sentence above.



festinalente
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 3