KudoZ home » English to Korean » Other

Astonn

Korean translation: 애스턴


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Astonn
Korean translation:애스턴
Entered by: Hazel Shin

01:05 Jul 17, 2002
English to Korean translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Astonn
Australian Child's name
xxxrusty2485
애스턴
Explanation:
아스턴, 아스톤, 애스톤 would also be good.






Selected response from:

Hazel Shin
South Korea
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2애스턴Hazel Shin
4아스톤organizer


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
애스턴


Explanation:
아스턴, 아스톤, 애스톤 would also be good.








Hazel Shin
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Projectset
1 day2 hrs

agree  zwcorp
1 day7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
아스톤


Explanation:
It sounds like \"AH-Su-Tohn\"..

Su is much like \'su\' in Japanese Sumimasen.

HTH.

organizer
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 48