KudoZ home » English to Korean » Other

via

Korean translation: 어떠한 방법을 통하여/ 어떠한 경로로


00:33 Aug 21, 2002
English to Korean translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: via
THE DOCUMENT MEDIA TYPE indicates via what means the same gets into our hands.
Smith Park
South Korea
Korean translation:어떠한 방법을 통하여/ 어떠한 경로로
Explanation:
DOCUMENT MEDIA TYPE 은 그와 같은 형식의 (종류의) 문서가 어떠한 방법을 통하여(어떠한 경로로) 우리 손에 들어오게 될지를 알려준다.
Selected response from:

Greentea
South Korea
Grading comment
감사합니다.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4어떠한 방법을 통하여/ 어떠한 경로로Greentea
4을 경유하여
Chinoise


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
을 경유하여


Explanation:
을 경유하여

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 00:43:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is used as a preposition.

See references:http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.htm

HTH

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
어떠한 방법을 통하여/ 어떠한 경로로


Explanation:
DOCUMENT MEDIA TYPE 은 그와 같은 형식의 (종류의) 문서가 어떠한 방법을 통하여(어떠한 경로로) 우리 손에 들어오게 될지를 알려준다.

Greentea
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
감사합니다.