KudoZ home » English to Korean » Other

I can't speak Korean

Korean translation: Cho nun HanGookMal eul Chal Mot Habni Da.


11:31 Oct 24, 2002
English to Korean translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I can't speak Korean
What a foreigner would say. Please provide pronunciation, too.
xxxSprachprof
Korean translation:Cho nun HanGookMal eul Chal Mot Habni Da.
Explanation:
All of the 'o's are hard o's, as in 'moat', and the 'a's are as in 'apple'.

Selected response from:

HCWang
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cho nun HanGookMal eul Chal Mot Habni Da.HCWang
5Na Neun (or Jeo Neun, polite way to say) Hankook Maleul Mot Hae Yo.mc


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Na Neun (or Jeo Neun, polite way to say) Hankook Maleul Mot Hae Yo.


Explanation:
I can't speak Korean.

mc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  softbang: ...Mot hap ni da (more polite)
5 days

34 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cho nun HanGookMal eul Chal Mot Habni Da.


Explanation:
All of the 'o's are hard o's, as in 'moat', and the 'a's are as in 'apple'.



HCWang
Grading comment
Thanks!