KudoZ home » English to Korean » Tech/Engineering

off-the-shelf

Korean translation: 특별 주문이 아닌 (상점에서 보통 판매하는) 기성제품의


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-the-shelf
Korean translation:특별 주문이 아닌 (상점에서 보통 판매하는) 기성제품의
Entered by: mymuse

04:02 Oct 22, 2002
English to Korean translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: off-the-shelf
dual-processor off-the-shelf Intel systems
Smith Park
South Korea
특별 주문이 아닌 (상점에서 보통 판매하는) 기성제품의
Explanation:
특별 주문 제품이 아닌 인텔 시스템 이중 처리기 (듀얼 프로세서)
Selected response from:

mymuse
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5기성품Young Kwon
5특별 주문이 아닌 (상점에서 보통 판매하는) 기성제품의mymuse


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
특별 주문이 아닌 (상점에서 보통 판매하는) 기성제품의


Explanation:
특별 주문 제품이 아닌 인텔 시스템 이중 처리기 (듀얼 프로세서)

mymuse
United States
PRO pts in pair: 18

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
기성품


Explanation:
기성품이 맞습니다.

단, dual-processor off-the-shelf Intel systems는

듀얼 프로세서를 장착해서 판매되는 기성품 (주문 제품이 아닌) 인텔 시스템으로 ... ?

Young Kwon
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 294