KudoZ home » English to Korean » Tech/Engineering

differing value

Korean translation: 값이 다른 (다른 값을 갖는)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:differing value
Korean translation:값이 다른 (다른 값을 갖는)
Entered by: Young Kwon

02:43 Oct 24, 2002
English to Korean translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Database language
English term or phrase: differing value
Other concerns arise when two processes both attempt to update the same set of data simultaneously with differing values.

두 프로세스가 다른 값이 있는 같은 데이터 세트를 동시에 업데이트하려고 하면 다른 문제가 발생합니다.

두 프로세스가 변화하는 값이 있는 ~

??
Smith Park
South Korea
값이 다른 (다른 값을 갖는)
Explanation:
Other concerns arise when two processes both attempt to update the same set of data simultaneously with differing values.

두 프로세스가 값이 다른(다른 값을 갖는) 하나의 동일 데이터 세트를 동시에 업데이트하려고 할 때 다른 문제(문제보다는 우려할 사항이나 관심사?)가 발생합니다.

제대로 해석하셨는데 좋은 한국말을 미처 못 찾었네요!
Selected response from:

Young Kwon
South Korea
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I agree with DittossYoung Kwon
5 -1값이 다른 (다른 값을 갖는)Young Kwon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
값이 다른 (다른 값을 갖는)


Explanation:
Other concerns arise when two processes both attempt to update the same set of data simultaneously with differing values.

두 프로세스가 값이 다른(다른 값을 갖는) 하나의 동일 데이터 세트를 동시에 업데이트하려고 할 때 다른 문제(문제보다는 우려할 사항이나 관심사?)가 발생합니다.

제대로 해석하셨는데 좋은 한국말을 미처 못 찾었네요!


Young Kwon
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  DiTTOSS: 혹시..." 두 프로세스가 서로 다른 값으로 같은 데이터 세트를 동시에 업데이트하려고 할 때 ~~ "는 아닐까요? 잘 모르겠지만...
115 days

115 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I agree with Dittoss


Explanation:
차분히 다시 읽어보니 Dittoss님의 해석이 옳은 것을 알게 되었습니다. 감사합니다.

Young Kwon
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 294