ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Kurdish » Journalism

thought-provoking information

Kurdish translation: زانیاریی هزربزوێنەر/بیربزوێنەر, zanyarî hizirbizwêner/bîrbizwêner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thought-provoking information
Kurdish translation:زانیاریی هزربزوێنەر/بیربزوێنەر, zanyarî hizirbizwêner/bîrbizwêner
Entered by: Reza Mohammadnia

08:29 Sep 24, 2010
English to Kurdish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism / culture
English term or phrase: thought-provoking information
thought-provoking information
in Sorani
Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
زانیاریی هزربزوێنەر/بیربزوێنەر, zanyarî hizirbizwêner/bîrbizwêner
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2زانیاریی کێشه‌ساز/ زانیاریی بزوێنه‌ری مێشک
Aso Salah
5زانیاریی هزربزوێنەر/بیربزوێنەر, zanyarî hizirbizwêner/bîrbizwêner
Kourosh-Abdi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زانیاریی هزربزوێنەر/بیربزوێنەر, zanyarî hizirbizwêner/bîrbizwêner


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
زانیاریی کێشه‌ساز/ زانیاریی بزوێنه‌ری مێشک


Explanation:
زانیاریی کێشه‌ساز/ زانیاریی بزوێنه‌ری مێشک

Aso Salah
Iraq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabah Mofidi
37 days

agree  Saed Kakei, (PhD Student)
322 days