KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

in-tank application

Latvian translation: lietošanai tvertnēs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-tank application
Latvian translation:lietošanai tvertnēs
Entered by: Ilona Kangro

11:26 Jan 30, 2009
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / benzīna iesmidzināšana
English term or phrase: in-tank application
Fuel pumps for in-tank and in-line applications.
Ilona Kangro
Latvia
lietošanai tvertnēs
Explanation:
Teikums tulkojams šādi: "Degvielas sūkņi lietošanai tvertnēs un cauruļvados".
Selected response from:

Dzintars Skarbovskis
Latvia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uzstādīšanai tvertnē un uz cauruļvada
Burrell
4lietošanai tvertnēs
Dzintars Skarbovskis
4novietojumam tvertnē
Kaspars Gasuns


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
novietojumam tvertnē


Explanation:
manuprāt tā

Kaspars Gasuns
Latvia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 66

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uzstādīšanai tvertnē un uz cauruļvada


Explanation:
Tie ir moderni degvielas sūkņi, kurus var gan uzstādīt tvertnē, tādējādi tie neiesūc gaisu, vai uzstādīt gandrīz jebkurā vietā uz cauruļvada, kur nu ir ērti.

Burrell
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lietošanai tvertnēs


Explanation:
Teikums tulkojams šādi: "Degvielas sūkņi lietošanai tvertnēs un cauruļvados".

Dzintars Skarbovskis
Latvia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 6