KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

in-line application

Latvian translation: lietošanai cauruļvados


11:28 Jan 30, 2009
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / benzīna iesmidzināšana
English term or phrase: in-line application
Fuel pumps for in-tank and in-line applications.

Vai in-line šajā gadījumā ir domāts rindas sūknis?
Ilona Kangro
Latvia
Latvian translation:lietošanai cauruļvados
Explanation:
Teikums tulkojams šādi: "Degvielas sūkņi lietošanai tvertnēs un cauruļvados".
Selected response from:

Dzintars Skarbovskis
Latvia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uzstādīšanai uz vada
Burrell
4novietojumam līnijā / vadā
Kaspars Gasuns
4lietošanai cauruļvados
Dzintars Skarbovskis
3benzīna sūknis bākā/benzīna sūknis ar šļūteni [bākas /šprices benzīna sūknis
Beatrise Bogatireva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
novietojumam līnijā / vadā


Explanation:
un šis savukārt šādi.

atšķirība ir tajā, kur sūknis ir novietots - tvertnē vai līnijā

Kaspars Gasuns
Latvia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 66

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benzīna sūknis bākā/benzīna sūknis ar šļūteni [bākas /šprices benzīna sūknis


Explanation:
http://www.4rati.lv/forums/viewtopic.php?t=472&sid=e35ec64ec...

Beatrise Bogatireva
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uzstādīšanai uz vada


Explanation:
uz vada/cauruļvada

Burrell
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lietošanai cauruļvados


Explanation:
Teikums tulkojams šādi: "Degvielas sūkņi lietošanai tvertnēs un cauruļvados".

Dzintars Skarbovskis
Latvia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 6