KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Business/Commerce (general)

Safety Executive

Latvian translation: Atbildīgais par darba drošību


09:59 Aug 10, 2004
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Safety Executive
Record any accidents or injuries in their Accident Record Book and report to Health and Safety Executive
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Latvian translation:Atbildīgais par darba drošību
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Atbildīgais par darba drošību
Uldis Liepkalns
4Veselības un drošības pārvalde
VEIKMANE DAIGA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
safety executive
Atbildīgais par darba drošību


Explanation:
:)

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristīne Biezā
3 hrs

agree  LIGA LINSSEN
2 days3 hrs

agree  Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
5 days

2248 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety executive
Veselības un drošības pārvalde


Explanation:
Teikuma tulkojums: Reģistrē jebkurus negadījumus vai ievainojumus savā Negadījumu reģisitrācijas grāmatā un ziņo Veselības un Drošības pārvaldei

Example sentence(s):
  • Veselības un Drošības pārvalde ir valsts institūcija, kas ir atbildīga par veselības un drošības nodrošināšanu darbā

    Reference: http://www.dfa.ie/.../fas_latvia%20-jan%2008_fas_dl_lat%2015...
VEIKMANE DAIGA
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 3