KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Business/Commerce (general)

HASAWA

Latvian translation: Darba drošības noteikumi


10:04 Aug 10, 2004
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: HASAWA
team leaders understand their responsibilities under HASAWA
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Latvian translation:Darba drošības noteikumi
Explanation:
Health And Safety At Work Act
Selected response from:

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Darba drošības noteikumi
Uldis Liepkalns
4Likums par Darba dro'sibu un vesel'ibas aizsardz'ibuLIGA LINSSEN


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hasawa
Darba drošības noteikumi


Explanation:
Health And Safety At Work Act


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: perfect! Strangely enough, it's also a Japanese family (last) name.
18 mins
  -> Thanks! (There are only so meny letters in Latin alphabet, so coincidenes are inevitable :) )

agree  LIGA LINSSEN
63 days

agree  VEIKMANE DAIGA
2248 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hasawa
Likums par Darba dro'sibu un vesel'ibas aizsardz'ibu


Explanation:
Komandas l'ideri saprot v'i'nu atbild'ibu saska'na ar "Likumu par Darba dro'sibu un vesel'ibas aizsardz'ibu".


    Reference: http://agency.osha.eu.int/index_lv.htm
LIGA LINSSEN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): LIGA LINSSEN