KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Computers: Software

Transfer File Wizard

Latvian translation: failu pārsūtīšanas vednis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transfer File Wizard
Latvian translation:failu pārsūtīšanas vednis
Entered by: Klavs Kalnacs

12:24 Jul 19, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: Transfer File Wizard
kaut kāds vednis (wizard)
Klavs Kalnacs
failu pārsūtīšanas vednis
Explanation:
Liktos, ka jābūt File transfer wizard...
Selected response from:

Renu
Grading comment
Paldies!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4datnes pārsūtīšanas vednis
Uldis Liepkalns
3failu pārsūtīšanas vednisRenu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer file wizard
failu pārsūtīšanas vednis


Explanation:
Liktos, ka jābūt File transfer wizard...

Renu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Paldies!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer file wizard
datnes pārsūtīšanas vednis


Explanation:
file transfer wizard- angliski pareizāk ir šitā


    Reference: http://www.termini.lv/index.php
Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20