ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Construction / Civil Engineering

TVM 430

Latvian translation: TVM 430 ( vilciena autoregulēšana )

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TVM 430
Latvian translation:TVM 430 ( vilciena autoregulēšana )
Entered by: xxxDAIGA

11:22 Jan 16, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Railway
English term or phrase: TVM 430
Sakaru sistēma
TVM?
DAIGA VEIKMANE
Latvia
TVM 430 (vilciena autoregulēšana)
Explanation:
The TVM 430 is a continuous ATC system (Automatic Train Control). It allows real time transmission to the train of all information necessary to its movement and to check that the train evolves within its assigned safety envelope at all times.
http://www.csee-transport.com/System_Tvm430.htm

http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=Automatic...
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TVM 430 (vilciena autoregulēšana)
Igor Kreknin
4TVM datu saņēmējs
Burrell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tvm 430
TVM datu saņēmējs


Explanation:
TVM datu saņēmējs
vai arī TV mērītājs, atkarīgs no konteksta

TNS/Baltic Data House & BMF
... maija. No šī brīža visiem TVM datu saņēmējiem ir iespēja atteikties no datu piegādes pa e-pastu un izvēlēties alternatīvu variantu – datu ...
www.tns.lv/?lang=lv&category=showproduct&id=tvm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

TNS/Baltic Data House & BMF
... TV mērītāji (TVM) Nacionālais mediju pētījums (NRS) Mērķa grupu indekss (TGI) Radio dienasgrāmata (RADIO) Reklāmu reģistrs (ADEX). ...
www.tns.lv/?lang=lv&category=company - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-01-16 11:26:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bet jebkurā gadījumā tas ir TVM

Burrell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tvm 430
TVM 430 (vilciena autoregulēšana)


Explanation:
The TVM 430 is a continuous ATC system (Automatic Train Control). It allows real time transmission to the train of all information necessary to its movement and to check that the train evolves within its assigned safety envelope at all times.
http://www.csee-transport.com/System_Tvm430.htm

http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=Automatic...

Igor Kreknin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uldis Liepkalns: vilciena automātiskā kontrole
8 mins