KudoZ home » English to Latvian » IT (Information Technology)

large end-user based customers

Latvian translation: lieli klienti- gala lietotāji


13:11 Jul 5, 2004
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: large end-user based customers
large end-user based customers
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Latvian translation:lieli klienti- gala lietotāji
Explanation:
vai lieli, tieši ar gala lietotājiiem saistīti klienti- trūkst konteksta
Selected response from:

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lieli klienti- gala lietotāji
Uldis Liepkalns
3pla'sa m'eroga klienti - pamat'a galalietot'ajiLIGA LINSSEN
3galvenie klienti- gala produkta izmantotaaji(lietotaaji)
ilbe


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lieli klienti- gala lietotāji


Explanation:
vai lieli, tieši ar gala lietotājiiem saistīti klienti- trūkst konteksta

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
galvenie klienti- gala produkta izmantotaaji(lietotaaji)


Explanation:
---

ilbe
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 1

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pla'sa m'eroga klienti - pamat'a galalietot'aji


Explanation:
Doma t'ada ka 'sie klienti - pirc'eji, kuri pamat'a ir gala lietot'aji, ir lielas firmas, kuru darb'ibas lauks - m'erogs ir 'loti pla'ss.

It will take the Linux vendors a long time to get the number of applications necessary to hit the really large mass market, particularly if they did not depend on iBCS2 and DOS/Windows compatibility (which could supply a fair number of current applications), but depended on ``native'' Linux applications... We will look at this by segmenting the market into: turnkey systems large end-user customers specialized markets 5.


    Reference: http://apollo.lv/portal/search/?submit=1&query=large+custome...
LIGA LINSSEN
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): LIGA LINSSEN