KudoZ home » English to Latvian » IT (Information Technology)

Health and Safety at Work Policy

Latvian translation: Darba drošības noteikumi


09:15 Aug 10, 2004
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Health and Safety at Work Policy
Health and safety at work policy for temporary staff
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Latvian translation:Darba drošības noteikumi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Grading comment
Liels Tev paldies.
Paldies par atrumu, par reagetspeju un protams, ka varejat palidzet tikt galaa. Klients ir apmierinaats un esi arii :) Tiesaam nenoveerteejams paldies
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1darba dro'sibas un vesel'ibas aizsardz'ibas strat'e'gijaLIGA LINSSEN
4Darba drošības noteikumi
Uldis Liepkalns


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health and safety at work policy
Darba drošības noteikumi


Explanation:
.

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Liels Tev paldies.
Paldies par atrumu, par reagetspeju un protams, ka varejat palidzet tikt galaa. Klients ir apmierinaats un esi arii :) Tiesaam nenoveerteejams paldies

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health and safety at work policy
darba dro'sibas un vesel'ibas aizsardz'ibas strat'e'gija


Explanation:
darba dro'sibas un vesel'ibas aizsardz'ibas strat'e'gija pagaidu person'alam.








    Reference: http://agency.osha.eu.int/publications/reports/310/en/index....
    Reference: http://agency.osha.eu.int/index_lv.htm
LIGA LINSSEN
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vents Villers
6 hrs
  -> paldies