KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Law/Patents

Amendment

Latvian translation: grozījums


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amendment
Latvian translation:grozījums
Entered by: Vents Villers

15:15 May 21, 2003
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Amendment
The 6th Amendment of the EU Cosmetics Directive 76/768/EEC requires...
Vents Villers
Grozījums
Explanation:
Vadoties pēc Latvijas TTC ES likumu tulkojumiem (www.ttc.lv), piemēram:

Rezolūcija par grozījumiem Eiropas Parlamenta reglamentā (Resolution on the amendment of the Rules of Procedure of the European Parliament)
Selected response from:

Jana Teteris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tnx. :)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Grozījums
Jana Teteris
4Labojums vai papildinaajums
Uldis Liepkalns


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Labojums vai papildinaajums


Explanation:
ASV konstituucijaa, piem., ir 1, labojums, shajaa direktiivaa driizaak papildinaajums.

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 821

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Grozījums


Explanation:
Vadoties pēc Latvijas TTC ES likumu tulkojumiem (www.ttc.lv), piemēram:

Rezolūcija par grozījumiem Eiropas Parlamenta reglamentā (Resolution on the amendment of the Rules of Procedure of the European Parliament)


Jana Teteris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 147
Grading comment
Tnx. :)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vi Pukite
4 hrs

agree  zigurdsg: Vadoties arī pēc Latvijas likumdošanas terminoloģijas: izmaiņas kāda likuma redakcijā ir grozījumi. Piemērs: Grozījumi likumā "Par nodokļiem un nodevām"
5 hrs

agree  DAIGA VEIKMANE
59 days