KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Marketing / Market Research

Star Moves

Latvian translation: Zvaigzne dejo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Star Moves
Latvian translation:Zvaigzne dejo
Entered by: Evija Rimšāne

21:13 Jan 16, 2008
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Star Moves
It is a title and logo we are using for our Dance programme, it is 'Star' as in celebrity and 'Moves' as in dancing moves.
Melissa Angus
Zvaigzne dejo
Explanation:
simple as that
Selected response from:

Evija Rimšāne
Latvia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Zvaigzne dejo
Evija Rimšāne
5Dejo kā zvaigznemjbjosh
3Dejo zvaigzne
kavorka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
star moves
Zvaigzne dejo


Explanation:
simple as that

Evija Rimšāne
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biankonera: was about to offer the same version:)
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
star moves
Dejo kā zvaigzne


Explanation:
Provided the answer to my question above in the notes to/from asker is positive.

mjbjosh
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
star moves
Dejo zvaigzne


Explanation:
Nekas īpaši savādāks gan tas nav, tikai variants

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian