KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

aggregate thickness

Latvian translation: minerālgrunts slāņa biezums


08:22 Apr 6, 2007
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / ceļu būvniecība
English term or phrase: aggregate thickness
recomends the necessary aggregate thickness and Typar HR grade
DAIGA VEIKMANE
Latvia
Latvian translation:minerālgrunts slāņa biezums
Explanation:
Tātad: nepieciešamais minerālgrunts slāņa biezums un atbilstošās kategorijas Typar HR ģeotekstils

Kā minerālgrunts slāni var izmantoit šķembas, smilti, etc. vai veidot to, sajaucot vairākas minerālgruntis.

Pievienotajā saitā atradīsiet vēl citus norādījumus, t. i., par stiepes īpašībām pie relatīvā pagarinājums, utt.

Piem.: the use of Typar®HR 55/55 as the reinforcement• recommended overlaps of minimum 40 cm• the use of crushed rock as aggregate (density 20 kN/m3, internal friction angle 40°, angle of load spread after compaction 40

vai:
To minimize potential future disruption to car park operations this application suggestion recommends the necessary aggregate thickness and Typar®HR grade based on assumed soil conditions. Further applicable conditions are listed at the bottom of the page.

100mmCrushed rockthickness as shownTypar®HR 55/55Subsoil
Selected response from:

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4minerālgrunts slāņa biezums
Inese Poga-Smith
3kopējais biezums
Freimanis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kopējais biezums


Explanation:
cita aggregate nozīme varētu būt - maisījuma daļas, maisījums, piemēram, betona

Freimanis
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minerālgrunts slāņa biezums


Explanation:
Tātad: nepieciešamais minerālgrunts slāņa biezums un atbilstošās kategorijas Typar HR ģeotekstils

Kā minerālgrunts slāni var izmantoit šķembas, smilti, etc. vai veidot to, sajaucot vairākas minerālgruntis.

Pievienotajā saitā atradīsiet vēl citus norādījumus, t. i., par stiepes īpašībām pie relatīvā pagarinājums, utt.

Piem.: the use of Typar®HR 55/55 as the reinforcement• recommended overlaps of minimum 40 cm• the use of crushed rock as aggregate (density 20 kN/m3, internal friction angle 40°, angle of load spread after compaction 40

vai:
To minimize potential future disruption to car park operations this application suggestion recommends the necessary aggregate thickness and Typar®HR grade based on assumed soil conditions. Further applicable conditions are listed at the bottom of the page.

100mmCrushed rockthickness as shownTypar®HR 55/55Subsoil

Example sentence(s):
  • http://72.14.205.104/search?q=cache:q6kNuBfGMOcJ:www.lvm.lv/files/text/Zulpu_CELS.pdf+miner%C4%81lgrunts+sl%C4%81%C5%86a+biezums&hl=lv&ct=clnk&cd=2&gl=lv
  • http://www.eltete.lv/lat/products/?kat=29&p_id=76

    Reference: http://72.14.205.104/search?q=cache:bkFfOGpfckoJ:www.typarge...
    Reference: http://72.14.205.104/search?q=cache:t7Fnnv1x4zYJ:www.rtu.lv/...
Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 12