KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Medical (general)

crystalluria

Latvian translation: kristalureja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crystalluria
Latvian translation:kristalureja
Entered by: Agnese Bekere

13:13 Jun 23, 2004
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Toxicology
English term or phrase: crystalluria
slimiibu/simptomu alfabeetisks uzskaitiijums, paarsvaraa saistiiti ar toksikologgiju.
coughing, cross-sensitization, crystalluria, cystitis, death, delirium/hallucinations, depression
Vents Villers
kristalureja
Explanation:
kristalu paradisanas urina;var sekot sulfanomidu ievadisanai organisma.
Selected response from:

Agnese Bekere
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kristaluurijaxxxRenoir_LV
3 +1kristalurejaAgnese Bekere


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kristalureja


Explanation:
kristalu paradisanas urina;var sekot sulfanomidu ievadisanai organisma.

Agnese Bekere
United States
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ilbe: malacis, meitinj!
15 hrs

agree  LIGA LINSSEN
6 days

disagree  xxxRenoir_LV: vispaar latviski pilniigi nepareizs mediciinisks termins-mediciinaa lieto terminu kristaluurija.
65 days

65 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kristaluurija


Explanation:
mediciina pienemts termins, ko lieto latviesu valodaa

xxxRenoir_LV
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 2