KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Medical (general)

TREATMENT OF RENAL CELL CARCINOMA

Latvian translation: Nieru vezis


14:09 Jun 28, 2004
English to Latvian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / cancer
English term or phrase: TREATMENT OF RENAL CELL CARCINOMA
cancer
alina
Latvian translation:Nieru vezis
Explanation:
Nieru vezis
Selected response from:

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nieru karcinomaVita Merkulova
3 +2Nieru vezisfsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
treatment of renal cell carcinoma
Nieru vezis


Explanation:
Nieru vezis

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ilbe: Apskatieties shos krieviskos tulkojumus:
5 hrs

agree  LIGA LINSSEN: vai ar'i 'laundab'igs audz'ejs. carcinoma - any malignant tumor derived from epithelial tissue; one of the four major types of cancer
20 hrs

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treatment of renal cell carcinoma
nieru karcinoma


Explanation:
Sads termins ir tiri medicinisks, kas norada uz laundabigo audzeju.

Vita Merkulova
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 8