KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Other

industrial locations

Latvian translation: nozaru izvietojums/rūpniecisko objektu izvietojums


10:26 Jun 15, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: industrial locations
Council Directive 89/336/EEC (EMC Directive) relating to Electro-Magnetic Compatibility,
EN 61326 (Annex A industrial locations)
xxxirishka17
Latvian translation:nozaru izvietojums/rūpniecisko objektu izvietojums
Explanation:
nozaru izvietojums/rūpniecisko objektu izvietojums
Selected response from:

Burrell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nozaru izvietojums/rūpniecisko objektu izvietojums
Burrell
2Rūpnieciskie (industriālie) rajoni
Uldis Liepkalns


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Rūpnieciskie (industriālie) rajoni


Explanation:
varbuut...

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nozaru izvietojums/rūpniecisko objektu izvietojums


Explanation:
nozaru izvietojums/rūpniecisko objektu izvietojums

Burrell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zigurdsg: Piekrītu variantam rūpniecisko objektu izvieotjumi.
3 hrs
  -> Paldies, Zigurd!