KudoZ home » English to Latvian » Science (general)

framework

Latvian translation: pamatprincipi/pamatshēma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:framework
Latvian translation:pamatprincipi/pamatshēma
Entered by: Inese Poga-Smith

14:05 Sep 1, 2008
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: framework
Bell provides a succinct framework for judging
effective team functioning.
piigurz
pamatprincipi/pamatshēma
Explanation:
Ņemot vērā oriģinālo tekstu:

"Bell (1992) emphasises that teams need to be managed and developed if they are to function effectively. Both Bell (1992) and Adair (1986) highlight the significance of effective team communication that addresses contentious issues – the context in which learning that impacts on problem-solving must occur. Bell provides a succinct framework for judging effective team functioning and suggests that an effective working team will have shared perceptions, a common purpose, agreed procedures, commitment, co-operation and capability to resolve disagreements openly by discussion."

un Bella ieguldījumu pshiholoģiskā novērtējuma aspektu/principu izstrādē, es sliecos ieteikt (tā kā "frame" saliktenī ļoti bieži tulko kā "pamat...." (TTC termini, u. c.)

pamatprincipi/pamatshēma,
varbūt var pat izmantot "pamatindikatori"

Tad kopumā:

Bells sniedz īsu un kodolīgu pamatshēmu (pamatprincipus) efektīvai grupas darbības izvērtēšanai
vai
Bells sniedz konstruktīvu pamatshēmu efektīvai grupas darbības izvērtēšanai
Selected response from:

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pamatprincipi/pamatshēma
Inese Poga-Smith
3 +1Bell sniedz kodolīgu rādītāju kopu grupas darbības efektivitātes vērtēšanai.
Freimanis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bell sniedz kodolīgu rādītāju kopu grupas darbības efektivitātes vērtēšanai.


Explanation:
Bell sniedz kodolīgu rādītāju kopu grupas darbības efektivitātes vērtēšanai.

Freimanis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ieva Englund
13 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pamatprincipi/pamatshēma


Explanation:
Ņemot vērā oriģinālo tekstu:

"Bell (1992) emphasises that teams need to be managed and developed if they are to function effectively. Both Bell (1992) and Adair (1986) highlight the significance of effective team communication that addresses contentious issues – the context in which learning that impacts on problem-solving must occur. Bell provides a succinct framework for judging effective team functioning and suggests that an effective working team will have shared perceptions, a common purpose, agreed procedures, commitment, co-operation and capability to resolve disagreements openly by discussion."

un Bella ieguldījumu pshiholoģiskā novērtējuma aspektu/principu izstrādē, es sliecos ieteikt (tā kā "frame" saliktenī ļoti bieži tulko kā "pamat...." (TTC termini, u. c.)

pamatprincipi/pamatshēma,
varbūt var pat izmantot "pamatindikatori"

Tad kopumā:

Bells sniedz īsu un kodolīgu pamatshēmu (pamatprincipus) efektīvai grupas darbības izvērtēšanai
vai
Bells sniedz konstruktīvu pamatshēmu efektīvai grupas darbības izvērtēšanai



    Reference: http://72.14.205.104/search?q=cache:_ymmGskN2XYJ:www.psy.lv/...
    Reference: http://web2.izm.gov.lv/print/default.aspx?tabID=8&lang=1&id=...
Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ievastro
11 hrs
  -> Paldies!

agree  mjbjosh: pamatprincipi
4 days
  -> Paldies!