KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Art/Literary

to flow

Lithuanian translation: jungtųsi (sklandžiai/natūraliai)


03:44 Jan 12, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: to flow
to flow

as in:

"You need to try to make your sentences flow together better."
Dima Malik
Lithuanian translation:jungtųsi (sklandžiai/natūraliai)
Explanation:
Turite pasistengti, kad jūsų sakiniai jungtųsi sklandžiau/natūraliau.

Selected response from:

Virginija
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3derėti
Ernestas Lomsargis
2jungtųsi (sklandžiai/natūraliai)
Virginija


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jungtųsi (sklandžiai/natūraliai)


Explanation:
Turite pasistengti, kad jūsų sakiniai jungtųsi sklandžiau/natūraliau.



Virginija
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
derėti


Explanation:
Your sentence:
Turite pasistengti, kad jūsų sakiniai geriau derėtų vieni su kitais [tarpusavyje] (bendrame kontekste).

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361