KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

cures

Lithuanian translation: priemonės/preparatai


05:50 Mar 25, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: cures
Materials to avoid: cures with presence of water or moisture (kalbama apie hermetika)
xxxJurgitaUr
Lithuanian translation:priemonės/preparatai
Explanation:
tiesiog taip.
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sukietėja (ar pan.)
Ramona Krankalyte
4priemonės/preparatai
Kristina Radziulyte


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priemonės/preparatai


Explanation:
tiesiog taip.

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 33

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sukietėja (ar pan.)


Explanation:
Kokių medžiagų vengti - sukietėja esant vandens ar drėgmės.

Ramona Krankalyte
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian