KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

metal filled

Lithuanian translation: metalu prisotinta epoksidinė derva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metal filled epoxy resin
Lithuanian translation:metalu prisotinta epoksidinė derva
Entered by: Sergijus Kuzma

14:22 Mar 26, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: metal filled
metal filled epoxy resin - metalu prisotinti?? skirti metalui??
xxxJurgitaUr
metalu prisotinta epoksidinė derva
Explanation:
Gali būti užpildyta, pripildyta. Gal su metalo priemaišomis.
Selected response from:

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5metalu prisotinta epoksidinė derva
Sergijus Kuzma
4metalu papildyta
Kristina Radziulyte


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metalu prisotinta epoksidinė derva


Explanation:
Gali būti užpildyta, pripildyta. Gal su metalo priemaišomis.

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metalu papildyta


Explanation:
Металлонаполненные полимерные составы (Metal-Filled Epoxies) :
ремонт и восстановление металлических узлов.

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vidmantas Stilius: prisotinta ko? - neteisingas linksnis
1 hr