KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

nominal

Lithuanian translation: vardinė


15:36 Mar 26, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: nominal
viscosity (cps): nominal 600.000
xxxJurgitaUr
Lithuanian translation:vardinė
Explanation:
klampa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-26 16:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

na taip, vardinė/nominali klampa. žr pavyzdėlį:

One of the first series of measurements was performed
on a silicone oil Dow Corning® 200 Fluid with a density of
969.0 kg/m 3 and a nominal viscosity of 60 000 mm 2 /s which means that the viscosity equals roughly 60 000 times the
value of water at 20 °C.
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vardinė
Kristina Radziulyte
3nominaliLidija Sirvinskaite


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nominali


Explanation:
nominali klampa

Lidija Sirvinskaite
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vardinė


Explanation:
klampa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-26 16:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

na taip, vardinė/nominali klampa. žr pavyzdėlį:

One of the first series of measurements was performed
on a silicone oil Dow Corning® 200 Fluid with a density of
969.0 kg/m 3 and a nominal viscosity of 60 000 mm 2 /s which means that the viscosity equals roughly 60 000 times the
value of water at 20 °C.

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 33
Notes to answerer
Asker: nelabai suprantu... vardine klampa 600.000 vnt?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vidmantas Stilius: Taip, 600 000 centipuazų (Jūsų klausime parašyta)
3 hrs