KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

adhesive resin

Lithuanian translation: dervos klijai


10:43 Mar 27, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: adhesive resin
klijai veidrodziui
Adelili
Lithuanian translation:dervos klijai
Explanation:
bent taip radau statybos žodyne.
Selected response from:

Vykinta Saulyte-Bukauskaite
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dervos klijai
Vykinta Saulyte-Bukauskaite
3klijai/klijuojamoji masė
Kristina Radziulyte


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klijai/klijuojamoji masė


Explanation:
Iš esmės tai klijai ir tiek, "Klijai veidrodžiui".

P.S.: rusai verčia prabangiai:) Адгезионное покрытие

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergijus Kuzma: Kuo čia dėti rusai, vertimas iš anglų į lietuvių kalbą.
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dervos klijai


Explanation:
bent taip radau statybos žodyne.

Vykinta Saulyte-Bukauskaite
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernestas Lomsargis: ko gero, tiktų ir sukeisti žodžius vietomis: „klijuojamoji derva“
15 mins
  -> Ačiū

agree  Sergijus Kuzma
54 mins
  -> Ačiū