KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Building and Construction Arbitration Court

Lithuanian translation: statybos darbų arbitražo teismas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Building and Construction Arbitration Court
Lithuanian translation:statybos darbų arbitražo teismas
Entered by: ingoociukas

17:16 Apr 7, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Building
English term or phrase: Building and Construction Arbitration Court
Building and Construction Arbitration Court
ingoociukas
statybos darbų arbitražo teismas
Explanation:
Manau, "Building and construction" šiuo atveju yra tiesiog visi darbai, susiję su statyba.

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Building and Con...
Selected response from:

vita_translates
Lithuania
Grading comment
Labai ačiū. Jūsų variantas man labiausiai tiko.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4statybos darbų arbitražo teismas
vita_translates
3statybos ir konstravimo arbitražo teismasLeonardas
1statinių ir statybos arbitražo teismas
Kristina Radziulyte


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
building and construction arbitration court
statybos ir konstravimo arbitražo teismas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 134

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
building and construction arbitration court
statinių ir statybos arbitražo teismas


Explanation:
tik spėju.

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building and construction arbitration court
statybos darbų arbitražo teismas


Explanation:
Manau, "Building and construction" šiuo atveju yra tiesiog visi darbai, susiję su statyba.

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Building and Con...

vita_translates
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Labai ačiū. Jūsų variantas man labiausiai tiko.