KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Economics

front office

Lithuanian translation: prekyba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front office
Lithuanian translation:prekyba
Entered by: Leonardas

09:36 Feb 17, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: front office
An investment bank is split into the so-called front office, middle office, and back office.
Irena R
prekyba
Explanation:
http://www.tax.lt/files/finansai_ir_invest.pdf, 651 psl.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prekybaLeonardas
3UŽSAKYMŲ PRIĖMIMO SISTEMA
vita_translates
2klientų aptarnavimo skyrius
Kristina Radziulyte


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
UŽSAKYMŲ PRIĖMIMO SISTEMA


Explanation:
http://www.mokslai.lt/referatai/konspektas/mazmenines-prekyb...



vita_translates
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
klientų aptarnavimo skyrius


Explanation:
žr. ref.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Front_office
Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12