KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Engineering (general)

Boiler feed pump drives

Lithuanian translation: tiekimo į katilą siurblių pavaros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Boiler feed pump drives
Lithuanian translation:tiekimo į katilą siurblių pavaros
Entered by: Zivile Otten

08:14 Sep 4, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Boiler feed pump drives
Boiler feed pump drives in power stations
Zivile Otten
tiekimo į katilą siurblių pavaros
Explanation:
„in power stations“ būtų „elektrinėse“
Selected response from:

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tiekimo į katilą siurblių pavaros
Romualdas Zvonkus
3Kaitintuvo siurblio pavaros
Rytis Andriuškevičius


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boiler feed pump drives
Kaitintuvo siurblio pavaros


Explanation:
Čia paslėptų reikšmių neturėtų būti.
Pvz. rus. привод питательного насоса котла
"Boiler" gali būti kaitintuvas, šildytuvas, virintuvas, katilas

Rytis Andriuškevičius
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boiler feed pump drives
tiekimo į katilą siurblių pavaros


Explanation:
„in power stations“ būtų „elektrinėse“

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 11