KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

you have the most beautiful eyes I have ever seen...

Lithuanian translation: tavo akys - gražiausios iš visų mano matytų


18:42 Feb 13, 2005
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: you have the most beautiful eyes I have ever seen...
I would very much appreciate your help in translating these sentence... thank you...
daniel
Lithuanian translation:tavo akys - gražiausios iš visų mano matytų
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
thank you for the help...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nesu matęs gražesnių akių nei TavoLeonardas
4tavo akys - gražiausios iš visų mano matytų
Mindaugas Vasinauskas


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you have the most beautiful eyes i have ever seen...
tavo akys - gražiausios iš visų mano matytų


Explanation:
.

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you for the help...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you have the most beautiful eyes i have ever seen...
Nesu matęs gražesnių akių nei Tavo


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 14