KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Geography

Macau

Lithuanian translation: Makao


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Macau
Lithuanian translation:Makao

14:34 Dec 7, 2004
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: Macau
Macau Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China
Barbara
Makao
Explanation:
->
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Makao
Ernestas Lomsargis
5 -1Kinijos Liaudies
Anna Tomashevskaya


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Makao


Explanation:
->


    Reference: http://www.kalnieciai.lt/zenius/istorija/azija/kinija/makao....
    Reference: http://www.urm.lt/data/9/LF1119134036_viz7.htm
Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vidmantas Stilius
1 hr

agree  Mindaugas Vasinauskas
3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
macau
Kinijos Liaudies


Explanation:
Respublikos Makau ypatingasis adminsitracinis regionas


Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vidmantas Stilius: Makao
1 hr