KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Government / Politics

cross-programme actions

Lithuanian translation: tarpprogramis veiksmas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-programme actions
Lithuanian translation:tarpprogramis veiksmas
Entered by: Ugne Vitkute

13:22 Sep 17, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / EU programmes
English term or phrase: cross-programme actions
To develop cross-programme actions promoting the exploitation of results at European level (by sector, theme, user group…)...
Ugne Vitkute
Lithuania
tarpprogramis veiksmas
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2tarpprograminis veiksmas
Gintautas Kaminskas
1tarpprogramis veiksmas
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cross-programme action
tarpprogramis veiksmas


Explanation:
...

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tarpprograminis veiksmas


Explanation:
Internete neradau formos 'tarpprogramis', tik 'tarpprograminis'.


    Reference: http://www.sigmatelas.lt/index.php?id=products&id2=aeas
    Reference: http://www.lb.lt/lt/leidiniai/pinigu_studijos2003_1/bivainis...
Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: VLKK rekomenduoja naudoti dėsningesnes galūnes, nors ilgesnės irgi ne klaida: http://www.vlkk.lt/konsultacijos/konsultacija.8134_1.html