KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Government / Politics

administrative compliance

Lithuanian translation: administracinė atitiktis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:administrative compliance
Lithuanian translation:administracinė atitiktis
Entered by: ingoociukas

17:04 Jan 15, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / EU
English term or phrase: administrative compliance
administrative compliance and eligibility
ingoociukas
administracinė atitiktis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jurate Janaviciute
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2administracinė atitiktis
Jurate Janaviciute
3administracinė atitiktisDeimante Paulauskaite


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
administracinė atitiktis


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • įvykdžius projektų administracinės atitikties, tinkamumo ir kokybės vertinimo procedūras
  • upon completion of the administrative compliance, eligibility and quality assessment of projects

    Reference: http://www.ukmin.lt/lt/nuorodos/leidiniai/ukmin_ataskaita_20...
Jurate Janaviciute
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Justas Staniulis
2 mins

agree  Karolina Suliokiene
8 mins

neutral  MariusV: Gal atsakymai ir teisingi, tačiau manau, kad reikia daugiau konteksto, nes galimas ne vienas vertimo variantas (pagal prasmę)
48 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administracinė atitiktis


Explanation:
administrative compliance and eligibility - administracinė atitiktis ir tinkamumas


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:AEFk1qKhBi0J:www.ukmin.lt...
Deimante Paulauskaite
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian