KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Law: Contract(s)

retention

Lithuanian translation: dalis ... sulaikyta


10:13 Feb 19, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Subrangos sutartis
English term or phrase: retention
A retention will be withheld until the work is passed and approved
DaivaS
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:dalis ... sulaikyta
Explanation:
A retention will be withheld until the work is passed and approved. = Dalis (mokesčio) bus sulaikyta iki kol darbas nebus priimtas ir patvirtintas.
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
Ačiū!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dalis ... sulaikyta
Gintautas Kaminskas
4išskaita/išskaitymas
vita_translates
3nepaskirstytasis pelnas/pelnas atskaičius mokesčius
svarelis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
išskaita/išskaitymas


Explanation:
-

vita_translates
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 48

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dalis ... sulaikyta


Explanation:
A retention will be withheld until the work is passed and approved. = Dalis (mokesčio) bus sulaikyta iki kol darbas nebus priimtas ir patvirtintas.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Ačiū!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Radziulyte: teisingai. http://www.google.lt/search?hl=lt&q=sulaikyta suma&btnG=Paie...
4 mins

agree  svarelis
19 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nepaskirstytasis pelnas/pelnas atskaičius mokesčius


Explanation:
-

svarelis
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian