KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Law (general)

Jury Duty

Lithuanian translation: pakviestas prisiekusiojo pareigoms


07:29 Feb 20, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Jury Duty
Any employee called for Jury Duty will be paid his/her basic rate of pay, for the duration of the time he/she is required by the Court.
egliukas11
Lithuanian translation:pakviestas prisiekusiojo pareigoms
Explanation:
darbuotojas, pakviestas atlikti prisiekusiojo pareigas..
Selected response from:

Marius Reika
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pakviestas prisiekusiojo pareigoms
Marius Reika
3prisiekusiojo [žiuri nario] pareigos
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jury duty
prisiekusiojo [žiuri nario] pareigos


Explanation:
...

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ačiū


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jury duty
pakviestas prisiekusiojo pareigoms


Explanation:
darbuotojas, pakviestas atlikti prisiekusiojo pareigas..

Marius Reika
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Ačiū