KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Management

policy

Lithuanian translation: veiklos kryptis, principas, esmė, nuostata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:policy
Lithuanian translation:veiklos kryptis, principas, esmė, nuostata
Entered by: egliukas11

11:05 Feb 19, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: policy
Promoting awareness of the policies and complaints procedures
egliukas11
veiklos kryptis, principas, esmė, nuostata
Explanation:
->
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5politika
Gintautas Kaminskas
3 +1veiklos kryptis, principas, esmė, nuostata
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
politika


Explanation:
Bet turbūt čia reikia pridėti „įmonės“ (politika). Pagal kontekstą, gal tiktų ir „nuostatai“.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergijus Kuzma
1 hr

disagree  Rasa Racevičiūtė: abejoju, kad čia politika. panašiau į taisykles, bet iš vieno sakinio sunku spręsti. o jeigu draudimas - tai gali būti ir polisas (draudimo liudijimas)
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
veiklos kryptis, principas, esmė, nuostata


Explanation:
->


    Anglų-lietuvių k. teisės žodynas
Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Sirvinskaite: per trumpas kontekstas, bet greičiau taisyklės, nuostatos
5 hrs