KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

header

Lithuanian translation: kederis


19:46 Oct 31, 2006
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanical
English term or phrase: header
it was used when decsribing a combine cab: a view to the header is excellent"
trans2
Lithuanian translation:kederis
Explanation:
Kombaino agregatas, į kurį įeina pjaunamosios dalgis, volas ir kiti mechanizmai
Selected response from:

Lukas_43
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1kederis
Lukas_43
4pjaunamoji
Marius Reika


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pjaunamoji


Explanation:
"5 pav. Puiki pjaunamosios apžvalga" - http://www.manoukis.lt/index.php?open=zurnalai&sub=straipsni...
http://www.awsairreels.com/gallery/MVC-006S.JPG

Marius Reika
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 63
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
kederis


Explanation:
Kombaino agregatas, į kurį įeina pjaunamosios dalgis, volas ir kiti mechanizmai


    Reference: http://www.litsoft.lt/index.php?cid=1303
Lukas_43
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marius Reika: Nevartotinas pavadinimas, žr. http://www.vlkk.lt/konsultacijos/konsultacija.1963_1.html
23 mins