KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

slide bearing

Lithuanian translation: slydimo guolis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slide bearing
Lithuanian translation:slydimo guolis
Entered by: Mindaugas Vasinauskas

12:04 Mar 31, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: slide bearing
Recommended oil: Circulation/gearbox oils with EP additives which do not harm slide bearings (yellow metals)
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
slydimo guolis
Explanation:
paprastai tai spalvotojo metalo įvorė, kurioje sukasi ašis
Selected response from:

Raimis
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1slydimo guolis
Raimis
4slankiojantis guolisKarolina Suliokiene


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slydimo guolis


Explanation:
paprastai tai spalvotojo metalo įvorė, kurioje sukasi ašis

Raimis
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Ačiū!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lukas_43
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slankiojantis guolis


Explanation:
http://www.google.lt/search?hl=lt&q=slankiojantis guolis &me...

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8