KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

situps and pushups

Lithuanian translation: atsilenkimai ir atsispaudimai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:situps and pushups
Lithuanian translation:atsilenkimai ir atsispaudimai
Entered by: Dima Malik

02:35 May 27, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
/ working out
English term or phrase: situps and pushups
situps and pushups

as in:

What is the most situps and pushups can you do?
Dima Malik
atsilenkimai ir atsispaudimai
Explanation:
Kiek daugiausia atsilenkimu ir atsispaudimu tu gali padaryti?
Selected response from:

Gineita
Grading comment
Didelis Aciu! Thanks so much for the translation. I really appreciate it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1atsilenkimai ir atsispaudimaiGineita
4 +1pritūpimai ir atsispaudimai
Vidmantas Stilius


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atsilenkimai ir atsispaudimai


Explanation:
Kiek daugiausia atsilenkimu ir atsispaudimu tu gali padaryti?

Gineita
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Didelis Aciu! Thanks so much for the translation. I really appreciate it!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana bb
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pritūpimai ir atsispaudimai


Explanation:
I think this is what they are called


I cannot find atsilenkimai in the dictionary at all.

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
3 hrs

neutral  diana bb: It may not be in the dictionaries, but it's what gineita says. See http://www.fourmilab.ch/hackdiet/www/subsubsection1_2_5_0_5_...
5 hrs