KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

sick to stomack

Lithuanian translation: man taip bloga, kad net vemti norisi/kad net pykina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sick to stomack
Lithuanian translation:man taip bloga, kad net vemti norisi/kad net pykina
Entered by: Karolina Suliokiene

19:39 Mar 15, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: sick to stomack
I am sick to my stomack (perkeltine prasme)
egliukas11
man taip bloga, kad net vemti norisi/kad net pykina
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bloga iki apsivėmimo (pykinimo)
Romualdas Zvonkus
4 +1man taip bloga, kad net vemti norisi/kad net pykinaKarolina Suliokiene


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloga iki apsivėmimo (pykinimo)


Explanation:
Tik paprastai dar reikalingas įvardis (I'm sick to my stomack)

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergijus Kuzma
2 hrs

agree  Justina KP
14 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
man taip bloga, kad net vemti norisi/kad net pykina


Explanation:
.

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vita_translates: Manau, sakinio formuluotės atžvilgiu priimtinesnis šis variantas
27 mins
  -> Dekui :-)