KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

foodstuffs

Lithuanian translation: maisto produktai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foodstuffs
Lithuanian translation:maisto produktai
Entered by: Haris

09:33 Aug 23, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: foodstuffs
maisto žaliava???
Haris
maisto produktai
Explanation:
maisto produktai


Foodstuffs Needed and Where to get it -
Reikalingi maisto produktai, ir kur juos gauti.
Selected response from:

diana bb
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Maisto produktai
TRANSLATED SRL
5maisto produktai
diana bb


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maisto produktai


Explanation:
maisto produktai


Foodstuffs Needed and Where to get it -
Reikalingi maisto produktai, ir kur juos gauti.


    Reference: http://www.rain.org/~hutch/foods.html
    ALKONAS
diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 747

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Maisto produktai


Explanation:
Zaliava - raw material



    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/leg_dictionaries/lietanm.html
    Reference: http://www.lmb.lt/ekspres/eks20.html
TRANSLATED SRL
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish