KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

separating oils & fats for cooking

Lithuanian translation: maisto gaminimui skirti aliejai ir riebalai


07:50 Aug 25, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: separating oils & fats for cooking
aliejai ir riebalai
Haris
Lithuanian translation:maisto gaminimui skirti aliejai ir riebalai
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zivile Otten
Grading comment
Dėkui
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1maisto gaminimui skirti aliejai ir riebalaiZivile Otten
1kepimo aliejai ir riebalai
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


1 day20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
kepimo aliejai ir riebalai


Explanation:
...

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maisto gaminimui skirti aliejai ir riebalai


Explanation:
...

Zivile Otten
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Dėkui

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Schimenti
9 hrs