KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

ice cofectionery

Lithuanian translation: valgomų ledų gaminiai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ice cofectionery
Lithuanian translation:valgomų ledų gaminiai
Entered by: Haris

12:19 Aug 26, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ice cofectionery
valgomieji ledai
Haris
ledų gaminiai
Explanation:
Man atrodo cia uztenka pasakyti: ledu gaminiai
Selected response from:

Zivile Otten
Grading comment
Ačiū
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ledų gaminiaiZivile Otten
4gaminiai i¹ (valgomłjł) ledł
diana bb


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gaminiai i¹ (valgomłjł) ledł


Explanation:
Ledai supakuoti porcijomis, dģ¾utģse ir pan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 12:35:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Turģtł bžti \"confectionery\".
Čia ēeina ir i¹ vaisił sulčił pagaminti ledai.


    Reference: http://www.ducatsfood.com.au/products(ice).htm
diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 747

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ledų gaminiai


Explanation:
Man atrodo cia uztenka pasakyti: ledu gaminiai

Zivile Otten
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Ačiū