KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

boxed-set

Lithuanian translation: pakuotė


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boxed-set
Lithuanian translation:pakuotė
Entered by: Ernestas Lomsargis

12:29 Dec 28, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: boxed-set
BūtIf you’ve purchased a Red Hat Official boxed set, it will include the image to create a boot diskette that supports a CD?ROM installation like the one we’ll perform.
Rasa Racevičiūtė
pakuotė
Explanation:
Šiuo atveju - „programinės įrangos pakuotė“. Toks programinės įrangos pardavimo būdas yra alternatyva, tarkime, programų parsisiuntimui (ir registravimui) per internetą.
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1komplektas or rinkinys
Nikita Kobrin
3 +1pakuotė
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komplektas or rinkinys


Explanation:
I would prefer "komplektas".

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JurateN
2 hrs

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pakuotė


Explanation:
Šiuo atveju - „programinės įrangos pakuotė“. Toks programinės įrangos pardavimo būdas yra alternatyva, tarkime, programų parsisiuntimui (ir registravimui) per internetą.

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ugne Vitkute
3 hrs