KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

device-specific

Lithuanian translation: pritaikytas konkrečiam prietaisui


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:device-specific
Lithuanian translation:pritaikytas konkrečiam prietaisui
Entered by: Ugne Vitkute

08:58 Dec 30, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: device-specific
Since an inode is device-specific, both files in a hard-linked pair must be contained on the same disk partition.
Rasa Racevičiūtė
pritaikytas šiam prietaisui
Explanation:
pritaikytas šiam įrenginiui (įrengimui)
Selected response from:

Ugne Vitkute
Lithuania
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pritaikytas šiam prietaisuiUgne Vitkute
4priklausomumas nuo įrenginioLeonardas


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priklausomumas nuo įrenginio


Explanation:
priklausomumas nuo įrenginio

Leonardas
PRO pts in pair: 3633

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pritaikytas šiam prietaisui


Explanation:
pritaikytas šiam įrenginiui (įrengimui)

Ugne Vitkute
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernestas Lomsargis
3 hrs